Hey, you're too young for this kinda stuff!!!TRDaz wrote:Woah. Woah. Woah. Are you talking about nude photos?!!!!!!!!!!!
Top 15 Favourite Songs
Moderators: ObscureMemories, Dazzy, iheartibuki
- iheartibuki
- Moderator
- Posts: 6552
- Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2012 9:59 am
- Custom Rank: Fappy Bird
- Location: The Land of the Free
- Contact:
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
- iheartibuki
- Moderator
- Posts: 6552
- Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2012 9:59 am
- Custom Rank: Fappy Bird
- Location: The Land of the Free
- Contact:
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
This is sooo hilarious!!! The thread's turned from top 15 favourite songs to nude celebrity pics! LMAO!
- semory
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7755
- Joined: Sat Aug 04, 2012 7:38 pm
- Custom Rank: Kitty pu tu tu lay!
- Location: Torrance, CA
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
Yeah, so before Marvin and I get banned here's mines!
1.) The Cure - Just Like Heaven
2.) The Cars - Drive
3.) Skid Row - I Remember You
4.) Extreme - More Than Words
5.) Cathy Dennis - Too Many Walls
6.) The Cure - Pictures of You
7.) New Order - Regret
8.) U2 - With or Without You
9.) U2 - All I Want is You
10.) Erasure - Oh L'Amour
11.) Queensryche - Silent Lucidity
12.) Queensryche - I Don't Believe In Love
13.) Dokken - Mr. Scary
14.) When in Rome - The Promise
15.) Ric Ocasek - Emotion In Motion
1.) The Cure - Just Like Heaven
2.) The Cars - Drive
3.) Skid Row - I Remember You
4.) Extreme - More Than Words
5.) Cathy Dennis - Too Many Walls
6.) The Cure - Pictures of You
7.) New Order - Regret
8.) U2 - With or Without You
9.) U2 - All I Want is You
10.) Erasure - Oh L'Amour
11.) Queensryche - Silent Lucidity
12.) Queensryche - I Don't Believe In Love
13.) Dokken - Mr. Scary
14.) When in Rome - The Promise
15.) Ric Ocasek - Emotion In Motion
- Vonman
- Posts: 2038
- Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2012 6:43 am
- Custom Rank: Oil King
- Location: Hope's Peak Academy
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
oh my, that i gotta see. Sauce!iheartibuki wrote:HAHAHA probably would've got me in trouble though. But that one of Scarlett Johansson was real!semory wrote:Well, I'm just glad I'm not the only 30+ year old around here that checked it out .
rofl
- semory
- Site Admin
- Posts: 7755
- Joined: Sat Aug 04, 2012 7:38 pm
- Custom Rank: Kitty pu tu tu lay!
- Location: Torrance, CA
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
I know what website you've been visitingVonman wrote:Sauce!
- Arch-vile
- Posts: 1025
- Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2012 7:32 am
- Custom Rank: Negative Creep
- Location: United States
- Contact:
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
I need to see that Scarlett Johansson photo
Anyway
1) Alice in Chains - Would
2) Slayer - South of Heaven
3) Guns N' Roses - Night Train
4) Nine Inch Nails - Burn
5) Iron Maiden - Power Slave
6) Black Sabbath - Warpigs
7) Nirvana - The Man Who Sold the World (I know it's s David Bowie song)
8) Nirvana - Heart Shaped box
9) Metallica - One
10) Pearl Jam - Even Flow
11) Soundgarden - Black Hole Sun
12) Soundgarden - Blow Up The Outside World
13) Van Halen - Jump
14) Van Halen - Panama
15) Anthrax - Caught in a mosh
Anyway
1) Alice in Chains - Would
2) Slayer - South of Heaven
3) Guns N' Roses - Night Train
4) Nine Inch Nails - Burn
5) Iron Maiden - Power Slave
6) Black Sabbath - Warpigs
7) Nirvana - The Man Who Sold the World (I know it's s David Bowie song)
8) Nirvana - Heart Shaped box
9) Metallica - One
10) Pearl Jam - Even Flow
11) Soundgarden - Black Hole Sun
12) Soundgarden - Blow Up The Outside World
13) Van Halen - Jump
14) Van Halen - Panama
15) Anthrax - Caught in a mosh
- Vonman
- Posts: 2038
- Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2012 6:43 am
- Custom Rank: Oil King
- Location: Hope's Peak Academy
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
rofl that was a dead giveawaysemory wrote:I know what website you've been visitingVonman wrote:Sauce!
found those scarlett pics... i give em a 5 out of 10 :p
now back to topic... lol. so many songs to choose from tho there are few i can listen to over and over again without getting tired of em.
1. Depeche Mode - Enjoy The Silence
2. Super Furry Animals - Juxtapose With You
3. The Dandy Warhols - The Last High
4. Smashing Pumpkins - Daydream
5. Smashing Pumpkins - Quiet
6. The Cardigans - Carnival
7. JJ72 - Coming Home
8. Placebo - The Bitter End
9. Chapterhouse - Falling Down
10. Smashing Pumpkins - Jennifer Ever
11. The Organ - Love, Love, Love
12. Garbage - Right Between The Eyes
13. New Order - Turn My Way
14. The Music - The People
15. Smashing Pumpkin - There It Goes
... that was in no particular order lol i love em all
- MisterHentai
- Posts: 9337
- Joined: Wed Sep 26, 2012 2:09 pm
- Custom Rank: :sonictwerk:
- Location: A Bronde's Butt
- Contact:
Re: Top 15 Favourite Songs
Honeslty, this one should have been Daz's absolute No.1.....
Pretty gurls don't you think.
Pretty gurls don't you think.
Last edited by MisterHentai on Sun Oct 21, 2012 7:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.